Beauce fair

These are the results for the 2016's edition.

Génisse Junior

1
MARICO AIRGON LIZZY
Best Bred & Owned
MARCO RODRIGUE & MARIE-CLAUDE MARCOUX
2
MARCO RODRIGUE & MARIE-CLAUDE MARCOUX, MARIO KOOLEN
3
GASPAR FILLION
4
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE
5
GASPAR FILLION
6
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE
7
FERME SS KENNEBEC
8
FERME SS KENNEBEC
9
FERME BUROCO INC
10
NICOLAS CLICHE
11
DAVID CLICHE GENETIQUE, SYLVAIN BOULANGER & CHRISTINE DULAC
12
FERME MONGRAIN & ASSOCIES
13
GILEVA HOLSTEIN INC

Génisse Intermédiaire

1
MAROCH HIGH OCTANE BOREALE
Best Bred & Owned
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
2
FERME JONCTION INC
3
FERME FRANCOIS LABBE S.E.N.C
4
FERME GHISLAIN LACROIX INC
5
FERME BUROCO INC
6
SYLVAIN BOULANGER & CHRISTINE DULAC
7
FERME LISON INC
8
FERME SS KENNEBEC
9
FERME GHISLAIN LACROIX INC
10
SYLVAIN BOULANGER & CHRISTINE DULAC
11
GILEVA HOLSTEIN INC

Génisse Senior

1
DUHAMEL GOLDCHIP DAVY
Best Bred & Owned
FERME DUHAMEL
2
ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON, GASPAR FILLION
3
FERME DUHAMEL
4
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
5
GASPAR FILLION
6
FERME LISON INC
7
FERME BUROCO INC
8
DAVID CLICHE GENETIQUE, LAFORCE HOLSTEIN INC
9
FERME BENTENS S.E.N.C., FERME MONGRAIN & ASSOCIES
10
BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC

1 an été

1
MAROCH DOORMAN INDOU
Best Bred & Owned
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
2
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE
3
FERME DUHAMEL
4
FERME JOSCLAUD SENC
5
FERME JOSCLAUD SENC
6
BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC
7
NICOLAS CLICHE
8
FERME SS KENNEBEC
9
FERME BENTENS S.E.N.C., FERME MONGRAIN & ASSOCIES

1 an junior

1
KENNEBEC FEVER SPLASH
Best Bred & Owned
FERME SS KENNEBEC
2
DAVID CLICHE GENETIQUE

1 an intermédiaire

1
JOSCLAUD MCCUTCHEN PETUNIA
Best Bred & Owned
FERME JOSCLAUD SENC
2
SYLVAIN BOULANGER & CHRISTINE DULAC
3
FERME GHISLAIN LACROIX INC

1 an senior

1
LISON MARULA IMPRESSION
Best Bred & Owned
FERME LISON INC

Bannière d'éleveur junior

1
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC (MAROCH)
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC (MAROCH)
2
FERME DUHAMEL (DUHAMEL)
FERME DUHAMEL (DUHAMEL)
3
GASPAR FILLION (GARAY)
GASPAR FILLION (GARAY)
3
FERME JOSCLAUD SENC (JOSCLAUD)
FERME JOSCLAUD SENC (JOSCLAUD)

Bannière d'exposant junior

1
FERME DUHAMEL
1
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
2
FERME DUHAMEL
FERME DUHAMEL
3
FERME JOSCLAUD SENC
FERME JOSCLAUD SENC
3
FERME SS KENNEBEC
FERME SS KENNEBEC

Troupeau d'éleveur junior

1
MATHIEU DUHAMEL
2
FERME GARAY GARAY
3
FAMILLE MAROIS MAROIS
4
FERME JOSCLAUD *

Championne junior

1
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC

Championne junior de réserve

1
FERME DUHAMEL

Mention Honorable junior

1
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE

1 an senior en lait

1
JEANLU MCCUTCHEN LAUTALIE
Best Bred & Owned
Best udder
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS

2 ans junior

1
FERME BUROCO INC
2
DUHAMEL FEVER ROSILUNE
Best Bred & Owned
FERME DUHAMEL
3
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
4
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
5
DAVID CLICHE GENETIQUE, NICOLAS CLICHE
6
FERME DUHAMEL
7
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
8
BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC
9
FERME LEMERCY, VALERIE GAUMOND

2 ans senior

1
DUHAMEL ATWOOD KABOOM
Best Bred & Owned
Best udder
FERME DUHAMEL
2
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE
3
FERME DUHAMEL
4
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
5
BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC
6
FERME LISON INC

3 ans junior

1
MAROCH SARGEANT ARIEL
Best Bred & Owned
Best udder
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
2
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE
3
FERME LISON INC
4
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
5
GILEVA HOLSTEIN INC

3 ans senior

1
MAROCH DUDE PINK FLOYD
Best Bred & Owned
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
2
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE
3
GASPAR FILLION
4
CHARLES PARENT, DANIEL GILBERT & VERONIQUE BADIN, FERME JOSCLAUD SENC, ROSALIE GILBERT
5
FERME DUHAMEL
6
ANTONY BOUTIN, FERME CLEMAR S.E.N.C, FERME MARYCLERC INC
7
FERME COUNARD ENR, FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
8
FERME DUHAMEL
9
FERME LISON INC

Championne intermédiaire

1
FERME BUROCO INC

Championne intermédiaire de réserve

1
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC

Mention Honorable intermédiaire

1
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE

4 ans

1
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
2
BERGITTE DEMPSEY HOTESSE
Best Bred & Owned
BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC
3
FERME JOSCLAUD SENC
4
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
5
BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC
6
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
7
FERME LISON INC
8
FERME LISON INC
9
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS

5 ans

1
MAROCH KNOWLEDGE INTENSE
Best Bred & Owned
Best udder
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
2
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
3
FERME LISON INC
4
GUILLAUME & ETIENNE LESSARD
5
FERME LISON INC
6
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE, MELANIE BOUCHER
7
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC

Vache adulte

1
DUHAMEL SANCHEZ ROSINE
Best Bred & Owned
Best udder
FERME DUHAMEL
2
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
3
FERME BUROCO INC
4
BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE
5
FERME DUHAMEL
6
CLAUDE ROY, FERME LACOLLINE INC, RAYMOND ROY

Production à vie – 60 000 kg et +

1
CALBRETT GOLDWYN DEBORAH
Best Bred & Owned
Best udder
BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC, FERME MARYCLERC INC
2
FERME BUROCO INC
3
FERME LISON INC
4
FERME BUROCO INC

Progéniture de mère

1
FERME DUHAMEL
2
BERGITTE GIVENCHY HOLEY
FERME BERTRAND BOUTIN ET FILS INC

Troupeau d'éleveur

1
FAMILLE MAROIS MAROIS
1
FAMILLE MAROIS MAROIS
1
FAMILLE MAROIS MAROIS
1
FAMILLE MAROIS MAROIS
2
MATHIEU DUHAMEL
2
MATHIEU DUHAMEL
2
MATHIEU DUHAMEL
2
MATHIEU DUHAMEL
3
SARAH POULIN
3
SARAH POULIN
3
SARAH POULIN
3
SARAH POULIN
4
FERME BERTRAND BOUTIN ET FILS INC
4
FERME BERTRAND BOUTIN ET FILS INC
4
FERME BERTRAND BOUTIN ET FILS INC
4
FERME BERTRAND BOUTIN ET FILS INC
5
FERME LISON INC.
5
FERME LISON INC.
5
FERME LISON INC.
5
FERME LISON INC.

Bannière d'éleveur

1
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC (MAROCH)
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC (MAROCH)
1
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC (MAROCH)
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC (MAROCH)
2
FERME DUHAMEL (DUHAMEL)
FERME DUHAMEL (DUHAMEL)
2
FERME DUHAMEL (DUHAMEL)
FERME DUHAMEL (DUHAMEL)
3
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS (JEANLU)
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS (JEANLU)
3
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS (JEANLU)
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS (JEANLU)

Bannière d'exposant

1
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
1
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
FERME J.P. POULIN & FILS
2
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
3
FERME DUHAMEL
FERME DUHAMEL

Grande Championne

1
BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC, FERME MARYCLERC INC

Grande Championne de réserve

1
FERME DUHAMEL

Mention Honorable

1
FERME MAROCH & FILS INC

Meilleurs taureaux (de la journée)

1
VAL-BISSON DOORMAN
2
GILLETTE WINDBROOK
3
BRAEDALE GOLDWYN

Nouvelles

Beauce agricultural show

Weekend Show Results

The Beauce agricultural show was held on Saturday, August 12th 2017. 106 subjects were shown in front of the judge M. Martial Lemire.

Archives

Use the drop down menu to find the year of the edition you are looking for.

2016

Grande Championne

BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC, FERME MARYCLERC INC

Grande Championne de réserve

FERME DUHAMEL

Mention Honorable

FERME MAROCH & FILS INC
2015

Grande Championne

BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE

Grande Championne de réserve

BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC, FERME MARYCLERC INC

Mention Honorable

BARBARA PAQUET & SYLVIO RODRIGUE
2014

Grande Championne

FERME LACOLLINE INC

Grande Championne de réserve

FERME MAROCH & FILS INC

Mention Honorable

BERTRAND BOUTIN & FILS INC, FERME MARYCLERC INC
2013

Grande Championne

LUDWIGS-DG GOLDWYN ABBY
Ferme J.P. Poulin - fils

Grande Championne de réserve

MAROCH BOHEME SHOTTLE
Ferme Maroch - fils inc.

Mention Honorable

CALBRETT GOLDWYN DEBORAH
Ferme maryclerc inc, Bertrand Boutin - fils inc.
2011

Grande Championne

Sigi Doctor Disney Roy
Ferme Sigi

Grande Championne de réserve

Jeanlu Goldwyn Summerlove
Ferme J.P. Poulin et Fils inc.

Mention Honorable

Eastriver Il Chatty
Ferme Buroco