Tout-Québec

The Tout-Québec contest aims to crown the efforts of Quebec exhibitors who have distinguished themselves during the show season, on either the regional, provincial or national levels.

The animals nominated in each class will be chosen by a committee of judges and announced in mid-December. The winners, determined on the highest score, will be unveiled at the Tout-Québec evening during the next Holstein Québec Convention.

All the exhibitors can register their animals up to one week after the Toronto Royal.

click here to suscribe

 

Nominations

Summer calf

Tout-Québec

KAROLSTEIN RIPPLE AFTERSHOCK
FERME KAVEN GRANDMONT INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

JACOBS BROKAW BRILLANTINE
FERME JACOBS INC.

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

COMESTAR ANABETSY BROKAW
COMESTAR HOLSTEIN

Nominations

CANIEL ELECTRA REGINALD
JEAN-DANIEL CORBEIL ET MARY INN HOLSTEIN
MAROCH MELLA DOORMAN
FERME SIGI INC. ET GASTON JACQUES

Junior Calf

Tout-Québec

PETITCLERC ATWOOD ATLAS
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

LACFRASER G W ATWOOD SILVER
ROBERT LAROCHELLE

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

LACHANCIA ELABORATE TITANE
FERME BLONDIN ET FERME VILLYVON

Nominations

JPB BRADNICK SEXY LADY
LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS ET CRACKHOLM HOLSTEINS
BELFAST DOORMAN LUST
BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR ET MARY INN HOLSTEIN
IDEE GOLDCHIP LUCKY
JORDAN BLAIS, KEVEN MOFFET ET MIKAEL LECLERC

Intermediate Calf

Tout-Québec

BELFAST DOORMAN LOVESTRUCK
BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR ET MARY INN HOLSTEIN

Tout-Québec- Reserve

ROTALY GOLDWYN ALLEGRIA
ROCK HEBERT ET NATHALIE DUMAIS

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

REPA JENNA DOORMAN
REJEAN PARENTEAU, DONALD ROUX ET MÉLANIE PARENTEAU

Nominations

TY-D GOLD CHIP EXCEL
TY-D HOLSTEINS
REPA JENNLY DOORMAN
REJEAN PARENTEAU, DONALD ROUX ET MÉLANIE PARENTEAU
SICY AFTERSHOCK LEMONE
FERME YVON SICARD ET JULIEN SICARD

Senior Calf

Tout-Québec

LINGLE GOLDCHIP FELINE-ET
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

ROBROOK WINDBROOK BEAUTY
ISABELLE MORIN ET PIERRE BOULET

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

SAGAMIE ATWOOD MIKAELA
FERME C.P.R. GRENON INC.

Nominations

ROTALY WINDBROOK OMBRE
ROCK HEBERT ET NATHALIE DUMAIS
COMESTAR LAURAS DOORMAN
COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
KAROLSTEIN BISCOTTI GOLDWYN
JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, DONALD DUBOIS ET FRANCE LEMIEUX, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC., FERME JENDRO INC. ET FERME ROUVAL INC.

Summer Yearling

Tout-Québec

DES PINS GOLDWYN BRITANNY
FERME YVON SICARD, PIERRE BOULET ET PURPLE FEVER HOLSTEINS

Tout-Québec- Reserve

PIERSTEIN WINDBROOK TIBOUT
PIERRE BOULET

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

PETITCLERC WINDBROOK FRIMOUSSE
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.

Nominations

MYNAVIA REGINALD ALEX
FERME MYNAVIA ET FERME MAGUY NORMANDIN INC.
JACOBS GOLD CHIP BIO
FERME JACOBS INC.
MILIBRO AFTERSHOCK ROSELUKA
FERME MILIBRO INC.

Junior Yearling

Tout-Québec

JACOBS GOLDWYN ALIZA
FERME JACOBS INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

COBEQUID ATTIC AFFICTIVE
LOOKOUT HOLSTEINS ET BLAIR WEEKS

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

MILIBRO SID ROSELIA
FERME MILIBRO INC.

Nominations

SICY BALLET ATWOOD
FERME YVON SICARD ET GHYSLAIN DEMERS
BELFAST WINDBROOK SYRYUS
BELFAST HOLSTEIN ENR
DENISTIER MAGIC DAY
DENISTIER 24113185 QUEBEC INC.

Intermediate Yearling

Tout-Québec

JACOBS ALEXANDER EDDY
FERME JACOBS INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

DURHAM DEMPSEY VICTORIA
FERME BEAUDOIN

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

KAROBERT STANLEY CUP ALLYSTAR
ALAIN ROBERT & CAROLINE BRETON

Nominations

PETITCLERC ALEXANDER ACCESS
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.
SELEXIE MARGIE CANCUN
MICHEL LARRIVEE

Senior Yearling

Tout-Québec

COMESTAR LARION GOLDWYN
JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN, DONALD DUBOIS ET FRANCE LEMIEUX, RICHARD W. & SHANNON ALLYN, M.E.D.A.L. FARMS ET FERME JENDRO INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

COMESTAR LARIANNE GOLDWYN
COMESTAR HOLSTEIN

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

MILIBRO DAMION ROSELILACER
FERME MILIBRO INC.

Nominations

SELEXIE RYNE ALEXANDER
MICHEL LARRIVEE
COMESTAR PARADISE LAVANGUARD
COMESTAR HOLSTEIN ET FERME DES PIGNONS BLEUS INC.
GOLDENFLO GOLDCHIP KENTUCKY
JEAN-PHILIPPE CHAREST, MACBEATH FARMS LTD, MV GENETICA ET CABANHA DMG

Junior Herd

Tout-Québec

COMESTAR
COMESTAR HOLSTEIN

Tout-Québec- Reserve

JACOBS
FERME JACOBS INC.

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

PETITCLERC
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.

Nominations

MILIBRO
FERME MILIBRO INC.
DESLACS
DESLACS HOLSTEIN
LAROCHELLE
FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C

Milking Yearling

Tout-Québec

PETITCLERC GOLD SALTALAMACCHIA
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

BERNADALE GOLDWYN ABILITY
FERME BLONDIN

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

BEAUVAIR ROSALIE SID
FRANCOIS BLANCHETTE

Nominations

BRIDON SEVEN
PIERRE BOULET ET FERME LAFOUGERE INC.

Junior 2-year-old

Tout-Québec

JACOBS SID GLORY
FERME JACOBS INC. ET PINEHAVEN FARM

Tout-Québec- Reserve

WINTERBAY WINDBROOK APPLE
JM VALLEY HOLSTEIN

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

GRILLSDALE WORKOUT DUNDEE
GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE

Nominations

ROSEVINE DEMPSEY WOOPIE
FERME BLONDIN
INSTINCT GOLD FLASH
FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C ET FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC.
OUTAOUAIS SID HAILEY
FERME BLONDIN

Senior 2-year-old

Tout-Québec

PETITCLERC GOLDWYN ANOUK
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

JACOBS FEVER CAEL
FERME JACOBS INC.

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

ELMCROFT ATTIC RETA
FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C ET FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC.

Nominations

MICHERET AMAZONE WINDBROOK
FERME MICHERET INC.
MASSICO WINBROOK CHARLY
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.
BLONDIN GOLDWYN COSTA
FERME BLONDIN ET ERCOLE ET MARCELLO LADINA

Junior 3-year-old

Tout-Québec

JACOBS ATWOOD VEDETTE
FERME JACOBS INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

WINTERBAY FEVER LEGACY
FERME BLONDIN

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

CRASDALE ATWOOD ENERTIA
FERME YVON SICARD

Nominations

MARCON GOLDWYN CASILA
FERME H. MARCOUX & FILS INC.
BERGEROY SEAVER CARTER
BERGEROY HOLSTEIN INC.
COTOPIERRE FEVER FLOEE
FERME ST. PIERRE & FILS ENR

Senior 3-year-old

Tout-Québec

CHARWILL ATTIC MARCY
GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE

Tout-Québec- Reserve

MYSTIQUE GOLDWYN BOREALE
FERME BLONDIN

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

LAITXPERT EXTRA GOLDWYN
FERME JACOBS INC. ET FERME BLONDIN

Nominations

JACOBS GOLDWYN LISAMAREE
FERME JACOBS INC.
COMESTAR LAU DAMION
COMESTAR HOLSTEIN
HODGLYNN DYNASTY LICORICE
GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE

4-year-old

Tout-Québec

WHITAKER-KK GOLDIE ROSE-ET
GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE

Tout-Québec- Reserve

JACOBS ATWOOD MELODY
FERME JACOBS INC.

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

PETITCLERC GOLDWYN FLAMIGO
FERME YVON SICARD

Nominations

NATHPORT TIDAL GOLDWYN SEREAL
FERME DES SAUGES S.E.N.C ET FERME GLAUSER & FILS INC.
BURN DENISON ALLISON
FERME KAMLAKE ET LA FERME A.B.G. BLACKBURN INC.
DESLACS DUPLEX BURTON
DESLACS HOLSTEIN ET KEVIN GILBERT

5-year-old

Tout-Québec

JACOBS GOLDWYN VALANA
FERME JACOBS INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

DRUMLEE MISCHIEF DENISON
FERME BLONDIN, TOMMY ARAKI ET BUTZ-HILL HOLSTEIN

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

COBEQUID GOLDWYN LENO
FERME YVON SICARD, BUTZ-HILL HOLSTEIN, GHYSLAIN DEMERS ET PIERRE BOULET

Nominations

MILIBRO GOLDWYN ROSELILACE
FERME MILIBRO INC.
CORADIE GOLDWYN MIGANE
FERME LAITIERE RAYON D'OR INC. ET FERME MARYCLERC INC.
JACOBS MINISTER AIMA
FERME JACOBS INC.

Mature Cow

Tout-Québec

RF GOLDWYN HAILEY
GEN-COM HOLSTEIN LTEE

Tout-Québec- Reserve

LOYALYN GOLDWYN JUNE
PIERRE BOULET, DIAMOND GENETICS AUSTRALIE, KEVIN JAY DOEBERIENER ET WILLIAM H SCHILLING

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

BOULET GOLDWYN CHALOU
FERME BOULET INC. ET FERME VILMER INC.

Nominations

ROGGUA DUNDEE EVELYNE
FERME YVON SICARD ET GHYSLAIN DEMERS
MEADOW GREEN JEANY OUTSIDE
FERME BLONDIN
MS GOLDWYN ALANA-ET
PIERRE BOULET, FERME FORTALE HOLSTEIN INC. ET ISABELLE VERVILLE

Progeny of Dam

Tout-Québec

BOULET LHEROS CHALY
FERME BOULET INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

COMESTAR LAUTAMIE TITANIC
COMESTAR HOLSTEIN

Nominations

Il n'y a pas de nominations

Breeder's Herd

Tout-Québec

JACOBS
FERME JACOBS INC.

Tout-Québec- Reserve

BLONDIN
FERME BLONDIN

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

PETITCLERC
FERME JEAN-PAUL PETITCLERC & FILS INC.

Nominations

JOLIBOIS
FERME ROLANDALE ENR
BOULET
FERME BOULET INC.
DESLACS
DESLACS HOLSTEIN

Rouge et Blanc Junior

Tout-Québec

EASTWEST LJ DESTRY MCINTOSH ET
ALANA MCKINVEN, AMÉLIE AND CHARLOTTE BORBA

Tout-Québec- Reserve

LAROCHELLE ARTIE LANDY
FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

BLONDIN LOTUS SWEETY
FERME BLONDIN

Nominations

LAROCHELLE REALITY SOFYAH
FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C
LAROCHELLE REALITY SOFIJA
FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C ET ISABELLE MORIN
LAROCHELLE REALITY SOFIONA
FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C

Junior Herd

Tout-Québec

BLONDIN ARTIE SAPHYR
FERME BLONDIN

Tout-Québec- Reserve

BLONDIN DESTRY SALLY
FERME BLONDIN ET OSCAR DUPASQUIER

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

BLONDIN MR BURNS LAURENCE
BELFONTAINE GENETICS INC., CARLOS I HERRERA, CARLOS PALIANO ET JUAN JAIRO MACIAS

Nominations

KHW REGMENT APPLE C-RED-ETN
DESLACS HOLSTEIN ET FERME LAITIÈRE RAYON D'OR INC.
FORTALE BARBWIRE POMLIE
FERME INTENSE INC. ET NELSON E ZIEHLSDORFF
JOLIBOIS FLORA CONTENDER
FERME ROLANDALE ENR

Senior R&W heifer

Tout-Québec

SEJANE CAMDEN VANIA
MICHEL LARRIVEE ET FERME SEJANE HOLSTEIN

Tout-Québec- Reserve

ROYLIER LADD LIZIANNE
JOCELYN ROY, FERME SYLJACK INC. ET SEBASTIEN MOFFET

Honorable mention - Tout-Quebec

DESLACS HVEZDA ARIANE RED
DESLACS HOLSTEIN

Nominations

OGUILANTIN GT HVEZDA ELODY RED
DESLACS HOLSTEIN ET DONALD DUBOIS & FRANCE LEMIEUX
DESLACS BARBWIRE LIBIA RED
DESLACS HOLSTEIN
LAROCHELLE REALITY SOFIANA
FERME LAROCHELLE S.E.N.C

Contact ressource

You have questions regarding this content? Feel free to contact us.

France's picture
France Lemieux
819 364-3063