The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

Lotbinière agricultural show

The Lotbinière agricultural show was held on the Friday, august 10th 2018. 107 subjects were shown to the judge Mr. Thierry Jaton.

 

Junior Champion :

LORKA EXPANDER SHANGHAI – Ferme Lorka (2014) inc.

Reserve Junior Champion :

D-RAY SOLOMON JOUVENCE – D-Ray Holstein, Ferme Milibro inc. et Mathieu Blanchet

Honorable Mention Junior Champion :

BELFAST EXPANDER LATASHA – Belfast Holstein enr. et Mary Inn Holstein

 

Intermediate Champion :

BELFAST WINDBROOK LET IT ROCK – Belfast Holstein enr. et Mary Inn Holstein

Reserve Intermediate Champion:

JOLIBOIS BLACK BETTY ATWOOD – Ferme Rolandale enr.

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion:

JOLIBOIS DAPHNE SOLOMON – Ferme Rolandale enr.

 

Grand Champion :

BELFAST WINDBROOK LET IT ROCK – Belfast Holstein enr. et Mary Inn Holstein

Reserve Grand Champion :

GEN-I-BEQ WINDHAMMER MALIKA – Ferme Parkhurst inc.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion :

JOLIBOIS SEXY ATWOOD – Ferme Rolandale enr.

Best Bred & Owned :

BELFAST WINDBROOK LET IT ROCK – Belfast Holstein enr. et Mary Inn Holstein

 

Beauty & Utility :

GEN-I-BEQ WINDHAMMER MALIKA – Ferme Parkhurst inc.

 

Junior Banners :

Exhibitor : Ferme Pat D’ours inc.

Breeder : Pat D’ours

 

Intermediate Banners :

Exhibitor : Ferme Pat D’ours inc.

Breeder : Pat D’ours

 

Senior Banners :

Exhibitor : Ferme Rolandale enr.

Breeder : Jolibois

 

To consult the entirety of the results of the day, click on the following link : http://www.assistexpo.ca/resultats/lotbiniere/1/33

To consult the entirety of the pictures of the day, click on the following link : https://www.flickr.com/photos/holsteinquebec/sets/72157699806867424/with...

 

 

Bedford agricultural show

The Bedford agricultural show was held on the Saturday, august 11th 2018. 93 subjects were shown to the judge Mr. Martial Lemire.

 

Junior Champion :

ARLA DOORMAN DOUCELLE – Conrad Riendeau

Reserve Junior Champion :

ARLA DOORMAN PAPIBRIE – Conrad Riendeau

Honorable Mention Junior Champion :

SWISSKESS AVALANCHE JUST CHILL – Swisskess inc.

 

Intermediate Champion :

LESPERRONS HIGH OCTANE DEMI – Ferme Glauser et fils inc.

Reserve Intermediate Champion:

EXTONDALE GOLDWYN LILY – Ferme Glauser et fils inc.

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion:

DAPPLEDALE 5G PRANCER – Ferme Glauser et fils inc.

 

Grand Champion:

LESPERRONS HIGH OCTANE DEMI – Ferme Glauser et fils inc.

Reserve Grand Champion:

EXTONDALE GOLDWYN LILY – Ferme Glauser et fils inc.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion :

SWISSKESS GOLD LEAD ALICE -  Swisskess inc.

 

Best Bred & Owned :

SWISSKESS GOLD LEAD ALICE -  Swisskess inc.

 

Beauty & Utility:

SWISSKESS GOLD LEAD ALICE - Swisskess inc.

 

Junior Banners :

Exhibitor : Conrad Riendeau

Breeder : Arla

 

Senior Banners :

Exhibitor : Swisskess inc.

Breeder : Swisskess

 

To consult the entirety of the results of the day, click on the following link :

http://www.assistexpo.ca/resultats/expobedford

To consult the entirety on the pictures of the day, click on the following link: https://www.flickr.com/photos/holsteinquebec/albums/72157670650244307

 

 

Beauce agricultural show

The Beauce agricultural show was held on the Saturday, august 11th 2018. 86 subjects were shown to the judge Mr. Tyler Doiron.

 

Junior Champion :

GARAY ATWOOD LAITITIA RAE – Gaspar Fillion

Reserve Junior Champion :

KENNEBEC SOLOMON MARSHALL – Ferme SS Kennebec

Honorable Mention Junior Champion :

KENNEBEC DOORMAN NICE – Ferme SS Kennebec

 

Intermediate Champion :

DUBEAU BROKAW BONNANO – Ferme Mongrain et associés

 

 Reserve Intermediate Champion:

OCD ATWOOD LOVE – Barbara Paquet et Sylvio Rodrigue

Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion:

MARYCLERC OCEAN CRUELLE P – Anthony Boutin, Ferme Maryclerc inc., Laurence Leclerc et Marie-Christine Leclerc

 

Grand Champion:

DUBEAU BROKAW BONNANO – Ferme Mongrain et associés

Reserve Grand Champion:

ROQUET COCKY SEAVER – Barbara Paquet et Sylvio Rodrigue

Honorable Mention Grand Champion :

JEANLU LAUTHORITY AMELIA – Ferme J.P. Poulin et fils

 

Best Bred & Owned :

ROQUET COCKY SEAVER – Barbara Paquet et Sylvio Rodrigue

 

Beauty & Utility :

SARTIGAN GOLDWYN RYKARLA – Martin et Renaud Boutin

 

Junior Banners :

Exhibitor : Ferme SS Kennebec

Breeder : Kennebec

 

Senior Banners :

Exhibitor : Ferme J.P. Poulin et fils

Breeder : Jeanlu

 

To consult the entirety of the results of the day, click on the following link : http://www.assistexpo.ca/resultats/beauce/1/101/

To consult the entirety of the pictures of the day, click on the following link: https://www.flickr.com/photos/holsteinquebec/albums/72157700690349685

 

 

Huntingdon agricultural show

The Huntingdon agricultural show was held on the Saturday, august 11th 2018. 51 subjects were shown to the judge Mr. Shayne Brus.

 

Junior Champion :

BRYHILL PERFECTIONS PRODIGY – Bryhill Farm inc.

Reserve Junior Champion :

BRYHILL SOLOMON CALI – Bryhill Farm inc.

Honorable Mention Junior Champion :

KINGSWAY DOORMAN A FLUSH – Robert D. Tolhurst et Tolhurst Farms inc.

 

Junior Banners :

Exhibitor : Ferme Bri-Mer inc.

Breeder : Brismer

 

To consult the entirety of the results of the day, click on the following link : http://www.assistexpo.ca/resultats/huntingdon/2/15/

To consult the entirety of the pictures of the day, click on the following link: https://www.flickr.com/photos/holsteinquebec/albums/72157672785966768

 

 

 

Latest news

Abitibi and Cookshire agricultural show

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

Abitibi agricultural show

Lotbinière, Bedford, Beauce and Huntingdon agricultural show

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

Lotbinière agricultural show

Saint-Hyacinthe, l'Ile d'Orléans, Rimouski et Expo Vallée de la Coaticook

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

Saint-Hyacinthe agricultural show

Chicoutimi agricultural show

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

The Chicoutimi agricultural show was held on the Saturday, july 28th 2018.  104 subjects were shown to the judge Mr. Rock Hébert.

 

St-Pascal, St-Isidore and Expo Champêtre MVS show

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

St-Pascal agricultural show

Victoriaville, Portneuf and Lachute agricultural shows

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

 

Victoriaville