The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

Sorel-Tracy agricultural show

The Sorel-Tracy agricultural show was held on the Friday, june 8th 2018. 100 subjects were shown to the judge Mr Steve Comtois.

 

Junior Champion :

CERPOLAIT DOORMAN FANTASTIC – Ferme Cerpolait senc

Reserve Junior Champion :

GODALE KEVIN REDDIE – Ferme Godale senc

Honorable Mention Junior Champion :

CERPOLAIT BEEMER JETLAG – Ferme Cerpolait senc

 

Grand Champion :

VALRICK CHARLIE MELODIE – Gérald Lavallée et fils

Reserve Grand Champion :

BELCHER YORICK UMBREON – Ferme Godin et frères

Honorable Mention Grand Champion :

BELLE-RIVIERE MAGNETI VIRGINIA – Ferme Kaven Grandmont inc.

 

Best Bred & Owned :

VALRICK CHARLIE MELODIE – Gérald Lavallée et fils

 

Beauty & Utility :

AIJA MCCUTCHEN MARGARITAVILLE – Ferme Godin et frères

 

Junior Banners :

Exhibitor : Ferme Cerpolait senc

Breeder : Cerpolait

 

Senior Banners :

Exhibitor : Gérald Lavallée et fils

Breeder : Valrick

 

Ormstown agricultural show

The Ormstown agricultural show was held on the Sunday, june 9th 2018.  94 subjects were shown to the judge Ms Ysabel Jacobs.

 

Junior Champion :

BRISMER AVALANCHE NEIGE – Ferme Bri-Mer inc.

Reserve Junior Champion :

CHERRY CREST SNOW FLURRIES – Cherry Crest Holsteins

Honorable Mention Junior Champion :

BRISMER CINDERDOOR ALABAMA – Ferme Bri-Mer inc.

 

Grand Champion :

BRISMER WINDBROOK ALPHA – Ferme Bri-Mer inc.

Reserve Grand Champion :

RAEBURN DASHA RAE – Raeburn Holsteins

Honorable Mention Grand Champion :

RAEBURN FEVER LADY – Raeburn Holsteins

 

Beauty & Utility :

RAEBURN DASHA RAE – Raeburn Holsteins

 

Junior Banners :

Exhibitor : Cherry Crest Holsteins

Breeder : Cherry Crest

 

Senior Banners :

Exhibitor : Raeburn Holsteins

Breeder : Raeburn

 

To consult the entirety of the results of the day, click on the following link : http://www.assistexpo.ca/resultats/ormstown/1/32

 

Matapédia agricultural show

The Matapédia agricultural show was held on the Sunday, june 9th 2018. 83 subjects were shown to the judge Mr Shayne Brus.

 

Junior Champion :

JM VALLEY CINDERDOOR ARICANA – JM Valley Holstein, Ferme Gendro inc., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn

Reserve Junior Champion :

JM VALLEY S STELLA LINZY – JM Valley Holstein, Frank A. & Diane Borba, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Stéphane Gendreau

Honorable Mention Junior Champion :

JM VALLEY AVALANCHE ROXA - JM Valley Holstein, Ferme Jendro inc., Ferme Kostka senc, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Carl Dubois & Lysanne Pelletier

 

Junior Champion R&W :

MACYCOTE JACOT LIANNA RED – Marial Côté

Reserve Junior Champion R&W :

JOLIPRE JACOT RED JACUZY – Ferme Jolipré Holstein inc.

Honorable Mention Junior Champion R&W :

ADROBERT AVALANCHE KISS US RED – Ferme Adrober

 

Grand Champion :

COBEQUID GOLDCHIP ALESSANDRA – JM Valley Holstein, Ferme KMC et Ferme Boulet inc.

Reserve Grand Champion :

JACOBS GOLD CHIP ALICIA – Ferme Sirois et fils inc.

Honorable Mention Grand Champion :

PHEGIMOND JETTAIR RUBY – Ferme KMC

 

Grand Champion R&W:

JOLIPRE ATTITUDE RED LADY – Ferme Jolipré Holstein inc.

Reserve Grand Champion R&W :

ADROBERT MANIFEST JUPPE RED – Ferme Adrober

 

Champion Best Udder :

COBEQUID GOLDCHIP ALESSANDRA – JM Valley Holstein, Ferme KMC et Ferme Boulet inc.

 

Junior Banners :

Exhibitor : Ferme Paquetière inc.

Breeder : JM Valley

 

Senior Banners :

Exhibitor : Ferme Sirois et fils

Breeder : Matapédia

 

To consult the entirety of the results of the day, click on the following link : http://www.assistexpo.ca/resultats/matapedia/1/226

Latest news

Lotbinière, Bedford, Beauce and Huntingdon agricultural show

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

Lotbinière agricultural show

Saint-Hyacinthe, l'Ile d'Orléans, Rimouski et Expo Vallée de la Coaticook

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

Saint-Hyacinthe agricultural show

Chicoutimi agricultural show

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

The Chicoutimi agricultural show was held on the Saturday, july 28th 2018.  104 subjects were shown to the judge Mr. Rock Hébert.

 

St-Pascal, St-Isidore and Expo Champêtre MVS show

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

St-Pascal agricultural show

Victoriaville, Portneuf and Lachute agricultural shows

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

 

Victoriaville

Calixa-Lavallée, Trois-Rivières and Expo BBQ Bellechasse shows

The Grand Champions of the Weekend!

 

Calixa-Lavallée