Master Breeders

The most sought-after recognition in the world of breeding, the Master Breeder title is awarded by Holstein Canada to breeders at the head of herds having the best ratio of cows displaying high production, outstanding type and strong abilities in reproduction, health and longevity. Congratulations to the recipients!

maitre-eleveurs
AMIGO, Ferme A.M.Y. Martin inc., Saint-Valentin2019
BOISBLANC, Ferme Boisblanc Holstein inc., Saint-Justin2019
CHARPENTIER, Ferme Charpentier, Sawyerville2019
FAMIPAGE, Ferme Famipage inc., Saint-Louis-de-Gonzague2019
LEHOUX, B. Lehoux et fils inc., Saint-Elzéar2019
LESBERTRAND, Georges Bertrand, Saint-Polycarpe2019
LESPERRON, Ferme Lesperron, Bury2019
MAURICIENNE, Ferme J.M. Cossette, Saint-Maurice et fils inc.2019
FLEURY, Fleury Holstein, Victoriaville2018
FRONT VIEW, Fermes Verhaegen inc., Clarenceville2018
JOLIBOIS, Ferme Rolandale, Saint-Flavien2018
OKADALE, Ferme Okadale inc., Oka2018
RODVEIL, Rodveil Holstein, Saint-Simon-les-Mines2018
CAMPHOLS, Ferme L. Campbell et fils inc. Sainte-Sabine2017
LESPEREE, Ferme L'Espérée, Saint-Henri-de-lévis2017
MABEL, Ferme Maguy Normandin inc., Normandin2017
OUTAOUAIS, Ferme Outaouais, Plaisance2017
PETITCLERC, Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc et fils inc., Saint-Basile2017
SERIC, Ferme Seric inc., Napiervile2017
Mystique (Nadine Lalande et François Paiement)2016
Tinber (Pascal et Réjeanne Martin)2016
Blondin (Simon Lalande et Kim Côté )2016
Cotopierre (Yvon St-Pierre et Rachel Huard, Jean-Marc Bourdeau et Julie St-Pierre)2016
Denistier (Denis, Nada et Jérémie Pelletier)2016
Geno (Richard et Steve Naud et David Matte)2016
Kakouna ( Clément, Hélène et Sébastien Saindon)2016
Maco (Mario, Francine et Jocelyn Corriveau)2016
Champs d'Or (André, David-Alexandre et Mathilde Bédard, Chantal Ladouceur et Scott Bédard)2015
Paquet (Daniel, Yves, François Paquet et Andrée Rioux)2015
Deliska (Gilles, Délisca et Francis Boivin)2015
Drebert (Robert, André, Gilbert et Jeanne-Mance Séguin)2015
Galar (Ghislain, François Galarneau, Joanie Bégin, Lise Larose)2015
Gen-I-Beq (Jacques et Robert Chabot, Armand Leclerc et Germain Lehoux)2015
Marso (Martin Bouchard et Sonia Lapointe)2015
Suntor Holsteins (Fred, Ruth, Kevin, Amanda et Sheila Sundborg)2014
Desnette (Sandra Verville, Carl, Laurie et Marianne Desrochers)2014
Milibro (Daniel Brochu et Isabelle Dubois)2014
Ricstar (Éric Bréniel, Élise Sawyer et William Sawyer-Bréniel)2014
Karona (Louise Marcoux, Pierre, Odrey, Marie-Michèle et Pierre-Olivier Caron)2014
Maskita (Sébastien Roy)2014
Drolie (Henriette Ghielen, Pierre, Pier-Luc, Samuel et Geneviève Drolet)2014
Maheufils (Marie-Noël, Camille, Réjean, Gilberte, François, Véronique et Florence Maheu)2014
Lacolline (Raymond, Yolande et Claude Roy)2013
Filiale (Martial, Megan, Vanessa, Jonathan, Sylvie, Jacquelin, Marilyne et Éric Fillion)2013
Gregori (Martin, Benoit, Gertrude Guay et Urbain Grégoire)2013
Maheufils (Marie-Noël, Camille, Réjean, Gilberte, François, Véronique et Florence Maheu)2013
Lacolline (Raymond, Yolande et Claude Roy)2013
Delaberge (Luc, Louise et Geoffré Laberge, Brent Watt et Mélanie Laberge)2013
Selexie (Michel Larrivée)2012
Lison (André, Sylvie et Steve Grenier)2012
Val-Bisson (Jean Bissonnette et Élyse Gendron)2012
Vaudal (Alain Boyer et Suzanne Dufresne)2012
Desdeuxlacs (Régis, Michel, Serge et Steeve Hudon)2012
Lison (André, Sylvie et Steve Grenier)2012
Val-Bisson (Jean Bissonnette et Élyse Gendron)2012
Vaudal (Alain Boyer et Suzanne Dufresne)2012
Beaucoise (Clément et Louis Turmel)2011
Canado (Claude, Nicole et Josée Couture)2011
Dubeau (Pierre Dubeau)2011
Micheret (Mathieu Lemire, Martial Lemire et Guylaine Laroche)2011
Rosiers (Luc Desrosiers, Jacinthe Lafleur et Pier-Luc Desrosiers)2011
Depresverts (Luc, Gaétan et Dominique Deschênes)2010
Quecy (Jacques, Abigaël et Vincent Roy)2010
Gilson (Alphonse et Léon Gilson)2010
Hectare (Gérard, Imelda, Dominique, Jérôme et Nicolas Baechler)2010
Rotaly (Rock Hébert et Nathalie Dumais)2010
Vinbert (Mario Vincent, Jacinthe Guilbert, Marie-Pier et Alexandre G. Vincent)2010